PLACEMENT & TRAINING DETAILS
Sl. No.
STUDENTS NAME
TRADE
COMPANY NAME
1 Sukanta Bairagya Mechanical Micro Turner
2 Bijay Hazra Mechanical Micro Turner
3 Ashis Naskar Mechanical Micro Turner
4 Debabrata Jana Mechanical Micro Turner
5 Gopal Mondal Mechanical Micro Turner
6 Biswajit Naskar Mechanical Micro Turner
7 Atik Mehebub Mechanical Micro Turner
8 Abhishek Yadav Mechanical Micro Turner
9 Pritam Pramanik Mechanical Micro Turner
10 Anowar Molla Mechanical Micro Turner
11 Bitan Das Mechanical QuippoValuers Auctioneers Pvt Ltd
12 Niraj Pandey Mechanical QuippoValuers Auctioneers Pvt Ltd
13 Susanta Sardar Mechanical QuippoValuers Auctioneers Pvt Ltd
14 Koushik Halder Mechanical QuippoValuers Auctioneers Pvt Ltd
15 Mriganko Khanra Mechanical Bhavana Energy Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
16 Saikat Das Mechanical Bhavana Energy Infrastructure Pvt Ltd
17 Hasanur Jaman Mollick Civil B.M.Survey
18 Rudra Prasad Banik Civil B.M.Survey
19 Ramaprasad Banik Civil B.M.Survey
20 Biman Biswas. Civil B.M.Survey
21 Suvankar Das Civil RDC Concreate
22 Subir Mondal Civil Chowdhury Construction
23 Saharuk Ali Laskar Civil Haven Construction
24 Saharuk Ali Laskar Civil Haven Construction
25 Sujit Mondal Electrical Bidyut Elimator Pvt Ltd
26 Bitan Das Mechanical Bidyut Elimator Pvt Ltd
27 Ahraf Ali Mechanical HP Singh & Company
28 Saharuk Ali Laskar Civil Haven Construction
29 Ashim Mondal Electrical Bijay Enterprise
30 Ashim Mondal Electrical Bijay Enterprise
31 Subhojit Nemu Civil M.D Builders
32 Sibani Mitra Civil M.D Builders
33 Supriyo Bala Mechanical Askib Engineer Pvt Ltd
34 Raj Kumar Jana Mechanical Weld Aid Automotion Pvt Ltd
35 Gouranga Das Mechanical Weld Aid Automotion Pvt Ltd
36 Surajit Mondal Mechanical Askib Engineer Pvt Ltd
37 Prasenjit Naskar Mechanical Askib Engineer Pvt Ltd
38 Prasenjit Naskar Mechanical Askib Engineer Pvt Ltd
39 Mukul Naskar Electrical Askib Engineer Pvt Ltd
40 Biswajit Digar Electrical Envirotion
41 Subhankar Sarkar Electrical Ovaran Infrastructure
42 Habibur Rahaman Molla Civil Happy Construction
43 Sayantan Pal BBA IBC
44 Soumajit Guchhait BBA Hero Honda
45 Joydeb Neogi MBA Blue Dart
46 Ankush Saha MBA Blue Dart
47 Sohem Bera MBA ECO City
48 Prasanya Das MBA HDFC Realty
49 Biswajit Chatterjee MBA HDFC Realty
50 Raj KumarYadav MBA Khosla Enterprise
51 Anirban Ghosh MBA Blue Dart
52 Ritam Das MBA SGS
53 Sanjay Das MBA Annapurna Agro
54 Kandarpa Upadhyaya MBA Blue Dart
55 Pronoy Saha MBA Airtel
56 Soumi Saha MBA Airtel
57 Tridip Saha MBA HDFC Realty
58 Debopriyo Das MBA Blue Dart
59 Raj Kumar Jana MBA India Mart.com
60 Sayani Das MBA HDFC Bank
61 Souvik Kar Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
62 Samim Akter Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
63 Mostafa Molla Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
64 Dinabandhu Mahato Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
65 Vivek Chandra Mahato Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
66 Kunal Kanti Roy Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
67 Abu Hossain Molla Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
68 Tanu Ghosh Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
69 Lalon Ali Molla Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
70 Rabiul Rahaman Sk Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
71 Jahangir Malita Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
72 Sujay Saha Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
73 Bikram Barui Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
74 Swapan Kumar Mahato Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
75 Ajay Kumar Roy Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
76 Subhojyati Mukherjee Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
77 Sourav Halder Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
78 Dipankar Sarkar Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
79 Saikat Das Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
80 Wasim Akram Mondal Civil B-Tech Larsen & Toubro
81 Hasanur Rafsanjani Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
82 Sujan Sil Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
83 Biman Biswas Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
84 Safikul Bhuniya Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
85 Muklesur Rahaman Sk Mechanical Larsen & Toubro
86 Abdul Razzak Sk Civil Diploma Larsen & Toubro
87 Nasiruddin Fakir Civil Diploma Chowdhury Construction
88 Karimulla Sardar Civil Diploma Haven Construction
89 Suson Naskar Civil Diploma Viraaj Group
90 Biswajit Mondal Civil Diploma Viraaj Group
91 Sandipan Patra Civil Diploma Viraaj Group
92 Subhajit Nemu Civil Diploma Viraaj Group
93 Susanta Mondal Civil Diploma Construction Engineering
94 Md.Zafar B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
95 Babar Khan B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
96 Md. Irshad Alam B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
97 Rahul Singh B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
98 Saddam Hossain B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
99 Ashis Mishra B.Sc.Hotel Management The Sonnet( Kolkata )
100 Gopal Mondal Mechanical Diploma Temcon
101 Ashis Naskar Mechanical Diploma Temcon
102 Biswajit Naskar Mechanical Diploma Temcon
103 Anowar Molla Mechanical Diploma Temcon
104 Koushik Halder Mechanical Diploma Temcon
105 Abhishek Jadav Mechanical Diploma Temcon
106 Pritam Pramanik Mechanical Diploma Temcon
107 Ashraf Ali Mechanical Diploma Temcon
108 Susanta Sardar Mechanical Diploma Golden Machinery Corporation
109 Asim Biswas Civil Diploma BM Survey (Nagpur Site)
110 Sujit Biswas Civil Diploma BM Survey (Nagpur Site)
111 Buddhadeb Hansda Civil Diploma BM Survey (Nagpur Site)
112 Bikram Barui Civil Diploma BM Survey (Nagpur Site)
113 Suson Naskar Civil Diploma BM Survey (Arunachal Site )
114 Sandip Shyamal Civil Diploma BM Survey (Arunachal Site )
115 Dinabandhu Mahato Civil Diploma BM Survey (Arunachal Site )
116 Rahul Ghosh Civil Diploma BM Survey (Arunachal Site )
117 Atanu Guchhait Electrical Bidyut Elivator Pvt.Ltd.
118 Rakib Mustafa Civil Diploma BM Survey (Arunachal Site )
119 Vivek Chandra Mahato Civil Diploma BM Survey ( Arunachal Site )
120 Durjay Jana Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
121 Sourav Sain Mechanical Diploma Surya Engineering
122 Dhiraj Patra Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
123 Injamamul Mollick Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
124 Khokan Bera Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
125 Sk. Ajaruddin Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
126 Najimul Hossain Kayal Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
127 Pranabesh Saha Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
128 Biplab Mistry Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
129 Kalyan Mandi Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
130 Laxmi Narayan Bera Mechanical Diploma Surya Engineering
131 Sourav Dutta Mechanical Diploma Surya Engineering
132 Joy Mukherjee Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
133 Saquib Amin Siddique Mechanical Diploma Premium Transmission Ltd.
134 Awal Saria Molla Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
135 Barun Kotal Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
136 Kartik Das Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
137 Subhendu Kayal Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
138 Masmamuddin Molla Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
139 Samrat Bose Civil B- Tech M- Far Construction
140 Rakesh Dey Civil B- Tech M- Far Construction
141 Pradip Das Civil B- Tech M- Far Construction
142 Mintu Biswas Civil B- Tech M- Far Construction
143 Aquil Ahmed Civil B-Tech M- Far Construction
144 Amit Panda Civil B-Tech M- Far Construction
145 Abhijit Bhuniya Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
146 Papai Adak Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
147 Anshuman Mete Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
148 Anshuman Mete Civil Diploma M- Far Construction
149 Kapil Mondal Mechanical Diploma S.C Pneumatics Work
150 Sukanta Naskar Mechanical Diploma Quippo valures Auctioneers Pvt.Ltd.
151 Sukanta Naskar Mechanical Diploma S.C Pneumatics Work
152 Supriyo Bala Mechanical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd.
152 Soumitra Naskar Mechanical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd
153 Prasenjit Naskar Mechanical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd
154 Surajit Mondal Mechanical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd
155 Anup Mondal Mechanical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd
156 Mukul Naskar Electrical Diploma Askib India Pvt Ltd
157 Gourango Das Mechanical Diploma Wildaid Automotion Pvt Ltd
158 Raj Kumar Jana Mechanical Diploma Wildaid Automotion Pvt Ltd
159 Anjali Shaw Civil Diploma Chowdhury Construction
160 Saharuk Ali Laskar Civil Diploma Haven Construction
161 Subir Mondal Civil Diploma Chowdhury Construction
162 Abhikesh Kundu BBA BMA Wealth Creator
163 Subir Mondal BBA BMA Wealth Creator
164 Sarbajit Saha BBA BMA Wealth Creator
165 Bikram Bawal BBA BMA Wealth Creator
166 Debojyoti Chakroborty BBA BMA Wealth Creator
167 Subhomoy Saha BBA BMA Wealth Creator
168 Ankur Dey MBA BMA Wealth Creator
169 Souvik Kundu MBA BMA Wealth Creator
170 Debanjan Das MBA Manpower Solution
171 Konkona Bose MBA Manpower Solution
172 Binita Paul MBA Times Job
173 Sukanta Bairagya Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
174 Sukanta Bairagya Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
175 Pranabesh Saha Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
176 Gopal Mondal Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
177 Pritam Pramanik Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
178 Biswajit Naskar Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
179 Ashis Naskar Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd.
180 Anowar Molla Mechanical Diploma Aparna Mechanical Pvt Ltd
181 Arkapravo Laskar Civil B- Tech Simplex Infrastructure Ltd.
182 Md.Shahnawaz Civil B- Tech Simplex Infrastructure Ltd.
183 Somanjon Chakroborty Civil Diploma PWD. Govt. of W.B, Siddha Group
184 Souvick Chatterjee Civil Diploma PWD. Govt. of W.B, Siddha Group
185 Subhendu Das Civil Diploma PWD. Govt. of W.B, Siddha Group
186 Sakir Hossein Laskar Civil Diploma PWD. Govt. of W.B, Siddha Group
187 Debayan Roy Diploma Mechanical Premium Transmission Limited
188 Sk. Abdul Roshid Diploma Mechanical Premium Transmission Limited
189 Indrajit Giri Diploma Mechanical Premium Transmission Limited
190 Paramesh Patra Diploma Mechanical Premium Transmission Limited
191 Chinmoy Jana. Diploma Mechanical Premium Transmission Limited
192 Sankar Narayan Ghosh Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
193 Soubhik Samanta Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
194 Sovan Halder Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
195 Raju Ghosh Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
196 Bimal Ghoroi Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
197 Joydip Halder Diploma Electrical Devika Electrical Industries
198 Tanmay Das Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
199 Arnab Karan Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
200 Amit Naskar. Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
201 Abanti Naskar Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
202 Rajat Naskar Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
203 Rakesh Mondal Diploma Mechanical Simmocco Group
204 Shyamal Kumar Halder. Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
205 Shyamal Kumar Halder. Diploma Electrical Simmocco Group
206 Subho Saha Diploma Civil L&T
207 Dipankar Chowdhury. Diploma Civil L&T
208 Manthan Bhowmick Diploma Civil L&T
209 Aziz Mallick Diploma Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
210 Samuij Jaman Mollah Diploma Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
211 Gourango Das Diploma Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
212 Rajkumar Jana Diploma Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
213 Manas Mondal Diploma Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
214 Amit Mondal Diploma Civil M- Far Construction
215 Suraj Kumar Thakur Diploma Civil M- Far Construction
216 Palash Mondal Diploma Civil M- Far Construction
217 Sumanta Batabyal Diploma Civil M- Far Construction
218 Pritam Chakroborty Diploma Civil M- Far Construction
219 Mousumi Maity Diploma Civil Spectre
220 Aman Majib Siddique Mechanical Diploma Maruti Suzuki
221 Sanjay Prajapati Mechanical Diploma Maruti Suzuki
222 Nasifa Khatun CivilDiploma Siddha Group
223 Soumik Chatterjee CivilDiploma Siddha Group
224 Paritosh Barman CivilDiploma Siddha Group
225 Manash Mondal CivilDiploma Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.
226 Gouranga Das Mechanical Diploma Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.
227 Saikat Majhi Civil Diploma Chowdhury Construction.
228 Samrat Basu Civil Diploma M- Far Construction.
229 Subhojit Nemu Civil Diploma R.S. Enterprise
230 Sk. Afazuddin Civil Diploma Zaiken Merchants pvt. Ltd.
231 Biswajit Nandi Electrical Diploma Devika Electrical Industries
232 Soumen Nandi Electrical Diploma Devika Electrical Industries
233 Akil Ansari Electrical Diploma Devika Electrical Industries
234 Lalon Ali Molla Civil Diploma L&T
235 Rakesh Paul Civil Diploma Happy Construction
236 Jahangir Malita Civil Diploma Lanser Infrastructure
237 Sorajit Ghosh Electrical Diploma Philips
238 Krishanjeet Gupta Civil Diploma Diagno Solution Pvt Ltd.
239 Atanu Hait Civil Diploma BM Survey(Arunachal Side)
240 Babita Saha MBA Times Job
241 Sodipta Majumder Electrical Diploma Simmocco Group
242 Aziz Mollick Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
243 Gourango Das Mechanical Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
244 Gourango Das Mechanical Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
245 Raj Kumar Jana Mechanical Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
246 Samiuj jaman Molla Mechanical Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
247 Rabiul Rahaman Sk. Civil Magnus Composites Synergies Pvt. Ltd.(Mumbai)
248 Prasenjit Naskar Mechanical JBM Group
249 Debobrata Jana Mechanical JBM Group
250 Sanjib Santra Electrical JBM Group
251 Bijay Hazra Mechanical JBM Group
252 Laxmi Narayan Bera Mechanical JBM Group
253 Durjoy Bera Mechanical JBM Group
254 Kalyan Mandi Mechanical JBM Group
255 Sourav Dutta Mechanical JBM Group
256 Khokan Bera Mechanical JBM Group
257 Dhiraj Patra Mechanical JBM Group
258 Saquib Amin Siddique Mechanical JBM Group
259 Md. Ajharuddin Mechanical JBM Group
260 Najimul Hossin Kayel Mechanical JBM Group
261 Jayantra Patra Electrical JBM Group
262 Saifuddin Sk. Electrical JBM Group
263 Sujan Mondal Electrical JBM Group
264 Satyajit Samanta Electrical MA Electrical Works
265 Ajay Roy Electrical MA Electrical Works
266 Sourav Roy Electrical MA Electrical Works
PLACEMENT GIVEN BEFORE 6TH SEM. EXAM.
Sl. No.
STUDENTS NAME
COMPANY NAME
1 Atanu Guchhait Bidyut Elivator
2 Aziz Mollick Magnus Composites
3 Samiuj Yaman Molla Magnus Composites
4 Mriganka Khanra Bhabna Energy
5 Saikat Das Bhabna Energy
6 Dipankar Sarkar L & T
7 Safikul Bhuinya L & T
8 Abdul Razzak Sk. L & T
9 Muklesur Rahaman Chaprashi L & T
10 Laxmi Narayan Bera JBM Group
11 Durjoy Jana JBM Group
12 Kalyan Mandi JBM Group
13 Sourav Dutta JBM Group
14 Khokan Bera JBM Group
15 Dhiraj Patra JBM Group
16 Saquib Amin Siddique JBM Group
17 Md. Azaruddin JBM Group
18 Nazimul Hossain Kayal JBM Group
19 Jayanta Patra JBM Group
20 Saifuddin Sk. JBM Group
21 Sujan Mondal JBM Group
22 Sourav Roy M.A Electrical
23 Ajay Das M.A Electrical
24 Satyajit Samanta M.A Electrical
25 Suvojit Nemu M.B. Builders
26 Surojit Mondal Askib Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
27 Prasenjit Naskar Askib Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
28 Supriya Bala Askib Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
29 Arup Mondal Askib Engineering Pvt. Ltd.
30 Rabiul Rahaman Sk. L & T
PLACEMENT RECORD OF SOME OF OUR MBA STUDENTS
Sl. No.
STUDENTS NAME
COMPANY NAME
1 Dr. ARUP KUMAR PATHAK Malda Hospital
2 JOYDIP NEOGI Blue Dart
3 ANKUSH SAHA Glaxo
4 KARTHIK CHINTADA TCS-Hyderabad
5 KUNAL BANERJEE Jet Airways
6 SOUMIK KOLEY Ajanta Pharma
7 ANIRBAN GHOSH Blue Dart
8 SOMERAJ DUTTA Blue Dart /Flipkart
9 SUDIP BHATTACHARJEE ICICI Bank
10 PRASANNA DAS HDFC Bank
11 RITAM DAS SGS India Ltd
12 KANDARPA UPADHYAYA Blue Dart
13 AVISHEK CHATTERJEE Eureka Forbes
14 SOUMI SAHA Airtel.
15 PRANOY KUMAR SAHA Airtel.
16 SUDIPTA DAS Ranstad Ind. Ltd
17 SAJAL DAS Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co Ltd
18 BISWAJIT CHATTERJEE HDFC REALTY
19 MOHAN KUMAR SINGH Krishna Tissues
20 RAJ KUMAR JANA Indiamart.com
21 DEBAPRIYO DAS DHFL
22 SONALI DASGUPTA WDC
23 INDRANIL SARKAR Reliance Securities, PWC
24 SOMA BHADRA Priobrics Software
25 SOHAM BERA Ecocity
26 SUBHADEEP DUTTA Axis Bank
27 APURBA KARURI Reliance Securities
28 RAJ KUMAR YADAV Khosla Electronics
29 SAYANTAN CHAKROBARTY DSR Food (P) Ltd.
30 CHANDAN MAJI India Infoline
31 PARAMITA DAS Global Absorbant
32 APAN DEY Annapurna Agro
33 SIDDHARTA ADAK HDFC Bank
34 DIPANKAR BISWAS HDFC Bank.
35 SWATILEKHA CHAKRABORTY Reliance Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
36 SANTANU MISHRA Baffna Pharmaceuticals
37 TRIDIP SAHA HDFC Reality, Shopperstoppe
38 AMRITA GHOSH Just Dial
39 SANDIP KUMAR MAJUMDER SMC Pvt Ltd
40 SUSHMITA BANERJEE Intelligent Business Computer System Pvt Ltd.
41 ARUNESH SAHA Mother Diary.
42 S. NAYAK Skipper Steel
43 SANTANU DAS PS Group
44 SATHI DEY Merlin Group
45 B. SARKAR ITTD Cementation /ITC Infotech
46 KOUSHIK MAJUMDER Nicco Projects.
47 MD. FARID Alkhaljee Grand Hotel, Dubai.
48 PARTHA BISWAS Anmol Polymers Ltd.
49 SAGORMOY BERA Jet Airways
50 MOUMITA HALDER Blue Dart HR Dept
51 PRANAV PRADHAN Hindustan Unilever
52 SUSANT CHETTRY WDC
53 PARAMITA CHAKRABARTY Times of India
54 SAYONI DAS HDFC / Shoppers Stoppe.
55 AVIK MITRA Britannia Industries Ltd.
56 SANJAY DAS Annapurna Agro.
57 MONMON DAS Annapurna Agro.
58 DEBAPRIYA DAS ACC Concrete.
59 DIBAKAR MITRA MCX.
PART TIME JOB DURING STUDY
Sl. No.
STUDENTS NAME
COMPANY NAME
1 SUMIT KARMAKAR Waswani Net Sanchar
2 SUSOVON MAITY Waswani Net Sanchar
3 ABHIJIT NANDI Waswani Net Sanchar
4 FIROZUDDIN MOLLA Waswani Net Sanchar
5 SOURAV GURAI Waswani Net Sanchar
6 ACHINTA GHOSH Waswani Net Sanchar
7 SOMENATH MONDAL Waswani Net Sanchar
8 MOHOSIN SARDAR Waswani Net Sanchar

Copyright © 2010 Emcons Business Academy. All rights reserved.